Time Difference

CET (Central european Time) is 8 hrs ahead of Pacific Daylight Time9:00 am09:00 in Barcelona, Spain is 1:00 am01:00 in PDT

Barcelona to PST speak to timeBest time for a conference contact or a conference is between 5pm-7pm in Barcelona which synchronizes to 8am-10am in PST

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central european Time) (Barcelona, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour 1:00 am01:00 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Counter UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Barcelona, Spain / 1:00 am01:00 PDT


Barcelona, Spain PDT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Barcelona Information


Time zone
Abbreviation / Name
CET - main European Time CEST - central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during central European Time, right now in use. +2:00 hours during main European Summer Time.
Daylight saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is no in use
Daylight saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts yearly the on critical Sunday that March. Clocks space turned forward 1 hour come Sunday, in march 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called spring Forward or Summer Time.

You are watching: Barcelona time to pst


Daylight conserving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 in ~ 3:00 am neighborhood time. DST ends yearly the on critical Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour come Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am neighborhood standard time instead. Additionally called Fall earlier or move to Winter Time.
Barcelona truth
Country
Spain
Alternative Names
BCN, Barcellona, Barcellonn-a, Barcelona, Barcelone, Barcelono, Barceluna, Barcelůna, Barcełona, Barcillona, Barcino, Barkelone, Barseloana, Barselon, Barselona, Barselonae, Barselono, Barseluna, Barseluona, Barselóna, Barslon-a, Barsélona, Bartzellona, Bartzelona, Barzelona, Barçellonn-a, Barċellona, Lungsod ng Barcelona, ba sa lengthy na, ba sai luo na, baleusellona, balsaleana, bar se lon a, barasilona, barselona, barsilona, barslwn, barslwna, barsylwna, barsێlۆna, baruserona, brshlwnt, brshlwnہ, brzlwnh, la Ciudad Condal, parcelona, Βαρκελώνη, Барселон, Барселонæ, Барселона, Барселоно, Բարսելոնա, בארצעלאנע, ברצלונה, بارسلون, بارسلونا, بارسیلونا, بارسێلۆنا, برشلونة, برشلونہ, बार्सिलोना, बार्सेलोना, বার্সেলোনা, ਬਾਰਸੀਲੋਨਾ, பார்செலோனா, ബാഴ്സലോണ, บาร์เซโลนา, ບາກເຊໂລນ, བྷར་སེ་ལོ་ནཱ།, ဘာစီလိုနာမြို့, ბარსელონა, ባርሴሎና, バルセロナ, 巴塞罗那, 巴薩隆拿, 바르셀로나
Population
1,621,537
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Pacific standard Time


Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich median Time (GMT) and also is supplied in north America

Countries: It is used in adhering to countries: Canada, Mexico, United claims

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles indigenous USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, san Diego, mountain Jose

Daylight Saving: This is a typical time zone, however during summer some locations switch clocks for one hour forward as soon as daylight saving comes right into effect and observe Pacific Daylight Time (PDT).

End: Pacific standard Time (PST) has ended on Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am regional time and also clocks were set one hour forward come Sunday, march 14, 2021, 3:00 am neighborhood daylight time instead. Conventional time ends each year the on 2nd Sunday that March.

Start: Pacific conventional Time (PST) starts on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are collection one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am. Typical time starts yearly the on first Sunday the November.

See more: Colt Agent For Sale - Colt Agent 38 Special For Sale

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste


*
PST timezone map

PST representations, usage and also related time zones


W3C/ISO-8601: worldwide standard spanning representation and also exchange of dates and time-related data -08 - an easy short-0800 - basic-08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: net Message Format date Standard, typically used because that timestamps in email headers
-0800 - sign character (-) complied with by a four digit time offering hours (08) and also minutes (00) the the offset. Suggests eight hour and zero minute time differences to the west that the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: provided by the U.S. Military, Chinese military and also others
Uniform - armed forces abbreviation for PSTU - short kind of "Uniform"