pick the depart date and also the number of passengers and click "Search" to get more accurate information.

Travel information

Train Train Ticket Price: Avg. Train Duration: Train Companies: day-to-day Trains: Trains depart from: Trains come in:
$49
2h 50m
Amtrak, Amtrak Acela
38
New York
Arlington

Information around the train from brand-new York to Arlington. The train is just one of the safest settings of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on her journey from brand-new York come Arlington. Ideal of all, getting from brand-new York come Arlington is budget-friendly, with train tickets beginning at simply $49. This is one estimate, for this reason please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

You are watching: Nyc to arlington va

Route

According come our database there is a direct train path between brand-new York and Arlington. Publication now come not miss out on out! take a look at the obtainable schedules and also use the calendar to pick your wanted travel date(s).


New York
Arlington
*
see Map
search schedules

Tickets and schedules


10:35am

New York Station


2:03pm

Arlington Station


3h 28m

$89


Amtrak


view
11:00am

New York Station


1:55pm

Arlington Station


2h 55m

$163


Amtrak Acela


see
11:35am

New York Station


3:06pm

Arlington Station


3h 31m

$116


Amtrak


watch
12:00pm

New York Station


2:53pm

Arlington Station


2h 53m

$163


Amtrak Acela


view
12:35pm

New York Station


4:20pm

Arlington Station


3h 45m

$89


Amtrak


view
1:00pm

New York Station


3:55pm

Arlington Station


2h 55m

$163


Amtrak Acela


check out
2:00pm

New York Station


4:53pm

Arlington Station


2h 53m

$280


Amtrak Acela


check out
2:02pm

New York Station


5:15pm

Arlington Station


3h 13m

$116


Amtrak


see
3:00pm

New York Station


5:55pm

Arlington Station


2h 55m

$280


Amtrak Acela


watch
3:05pm

New York Station


6:25pm

Arlington Station


3h 20m

$89


Amtrak


watch
3:35pm

New York Station


6:51pm

Arlington Station


3h 16m

$89


Amtrak


check out
4:00pm

New York Station


6:55pm

Arlington Station


2h 55m

$280


Amtrak Acela


see
4:05pm

New York Station


7:30pm

Arlington Station


3h 25m

$89


Amtrak


check out
4:42pm

New York Station


8:10pm

Arlington Station


3h 28m

$89


Amtrak


view
5:00pm

New York Station


7:55pm

Arlington Station


2h 55m

$280


Amtrak Acela


see
5:39pm

New York Station


9:13pm

Arlington Station


3h 34m

$89


Amtrak


watch
6:00pm

New York Station


8:53pm

Arlington Station


2h 53m

$280


Amtrak Acela


see
6:25pm

New York Station


9:50pm

Arlington Station


3h 25m

$116


Amtrak


see
6:45pm

New York Station


10:01pm

Arlington Station


3h 16m

$89


Amtrak


view
7:00pm

New York Station


9:55pm

Arlington Station


2h 55m

$163


Amtrak Acela


see

Frequently asked questions


How can I gain cheap train tickets to walk from brand-new York come Arlington?

If you want to obtain cheap train ticket from brand-new York come Arlington us recommend that you publication in advance as the finest Amtrak, Amtrak Acela tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is generally $49 and also the many expensive one to go to Arlington is about $280. .

What time is the first train from new York?

The very first train leaves at 03:25 from brand-new York and costs $49 while the last one arriving at Arlington expenses $49 and also it is in ~ 01:32.

What service providers can help me on my trip?

The service providers that can help you are: Amtrak, Amtrak Acela.

How deserve to I obtain ticket refund top top Amtrak, Amtrak Acela?

Each company has its rules and also depending ~ above the ticket, price, and offer different refund plans apply. Us recommend the you call the firm where girlfriend bought the ticket to obtain a solution.

See more: The Monthly Sales For Yazici Batteries, Inc., Were As Follows:

How much is brand-new York indigenous Arlington?

The approximate distance between the two places is 387 km. V the course we propose, it will take around 2h 50m.